Butterflies and Moths of North America

collecting and sharing data about Lepidoptera

Family Crambidae (Crambid Snout Moths)

Subfamily: Spilomelinae (Spilomeline Moths)

Epipagis disparilis (Dyar, 1910)
Eulepte anticostalis (Grote, 1871)
Lineodes triangulalis (Möschler, 1890)
Mimophobetron pyropsalis (Hampson, 1904)
Nacoleia charesalis (Walker, 1859)
Ommatospila narcaeusalis Ommatospila Moth (Walker, 1859)
Sisyracera inabsconsalis (Möschler, 1890)

Subfamily: Acentropinae (Acentropine Moths)

Chrysendeton medicinalis Bold Medicine Moth (Grote, 1881)
Elophila faulalis (Walker, 1859)
Elophila gyralis (Hulst, 1886)
Elophila icciusalis Pondside Pyralid (Walker, 1859)
Elophila nebulosalis Nebulous Munroessa (Fernald, 1887)
Elophila obliteralis Waterlily Leafcutter Moth (Walker, 1859)
Elophila tinealis Munroe, 1972
Eoparargyractis plevie (Dyar, 1917)
Langessa nomophilalis Black Langessa (Dyar, 1906)
Neargyractis slossonalis Dimorphic Leafcutter Moth (Dyar, 1906)
Neocataclysta magnificalis (Hübner, 1796)
Nymphula ekthlipsis Nymphula Moth (Grote, 1876)
Nymphuliella daeckealis China Mark Moth (Haimbach, 1915)
Parapoynx allionealis Watermilfoil Leafcutter Moth (Walker, 1859)
Parapoynx badiusalis (Walker, 1859)
Parapoynx diminutalis Snellen, 1880
Parapoynx obscuralis Obscure Pondweed Moth (Grote, 1881)
Parapoynx seminealis Floating-heart Waterlilly Moth (Walker, 1859)
Petrophila avernalis (Grote, 1878)
Petrophila bifascialis Two-banded Petrophila (Robinson, 1869)
Petrophila canadensis Canadian Petrophila (Munroe, 1972)
Petrophila confusalis Confusing Petrophila Moth (Walker, 1866)
Petrophila drumalis (Dyar, 1906)
Petrophila fulicalis Feather-edged Petrophila (Clemens, 1860)
Petrophila jaliscalis (Schaus, 1906)
Petrophila kearfottalis (Barnes & McDunnough, 1917)
Petrophila santafealis (Heppner, 1976)
Undulambia polystichalis Leatherleaf Fern Borer Moth (Capps, 1965)
Undulambia rarissima (Munroe, 1972)
Undulambia striatalis (Dyar, 1906)

Subfamily: Crambinae (Crambines)

Agriphila attenuatus (Grote, 1880)
Agriphila ruricolellus (Zeller, 1863)
Agriphila straminella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Agriphila vulgivagella (Clemens, 1860)
Argyria auratella Curve-lined Argyria (Clemens, 1860)
Argyria critica Straight-lined Argyria (Forbes, 1820)
Argyria lacteella Milky Urola Moth (Fabricius, 1794)
Argyria nummulalis (Hubner, 1818)
Argyria rufisignella Mother-of-pearl Moth (Zeller, 1872)
Catoptria latiradiella Two-banded Catoptria (Walker, 1863)
Catoptria oregonica Oregon Catroptria (Grote, 1880)
Chilo plejadellus Rice Stalk Borer Moth (Zincken, 1821)
Chrysoteuchia topiaria (Zeller, 1866)
Crambus agitatellus Clemens, 1860
Crambus albellus Small White Grass-veneer (Clemens, 1860)
Crambus angustexon Bleszynski, 1962
Crambus bidens Forked Grass-veneer (Zeller, 1872)
Crambus cypridalis (Hulst, 1886)
Crambus daeckellus (Haimbach, 1907)
Crambus girardellus Girard's Grass-veneer (Clemens, 1860)
Crambus hamellus (Thunberg, 1794)
Crambus laqueatellus Eastern Grass-veneer (Clemens, 1860)
Crambus leachellus (Zincken, 1818)
Crambus multilinellus (Fernald, 1887)
Crambus pascuella (Linnaeus, 1798)
Crambus perlellus (Scopoli, 1763)
Crambus praefectellus Common Grass-veneer Moth (Zincken, 1821)
Crambus quinquareatus Large-striped Grass-veneer (Zeller, 1877)
Crambus rickseckerellus (Klots, 1940)
Crambus saltuellus (Zeller, 1863)
Crambus satrapellus (Zincken, 1821)
Crambus sperryellus (Klots, 1940)
Crambus turbatella Grass Veneer Moth (Walker, 1863)
Crambus unistriatellus Wide-stripe Grass-veneer Moth (Packard, 1867)
Crambus watsonellus Watson's Grass-veneer Moth Klots, 1942
Crambus whitmerellus (Klots, 1942)
Crambus youngellus Young's Grass-veneer Moth (Kearfott, 1908)
Diatraea crambidoides Southern Cornstalk Borer Moth (Grote, 1880)
Diatraea evanescens (Dyar, 1917)
Diatraea grandiosella Southwestern Corn Borer Dyar, 1911
Diatraea lisetta (Dyar, 1909)
Diptychophora harlequinalis (Barnes & McDunnough, 1914)
Eoreuma callista (Klots, 1970)
Eoreuma densella (Zeller, 1881)
Epina alleni (Fernald, 1888)
Euchromius californicalis California Grass-veneer Moth (Packard, 1873)
Euchromius ocelleus (Haworth, [1811])
Eufernaldia cadarella (Druce, 1896)
Fissicrambus haytiellus Carpet-grass Webworm Moth (Zincken, 1821)
Fissicrambus intermedius (Kearfott, 1908)
Fissicrambus minuellus (Walker, 1863)
Fissicrambus mutabilis Changeable Grass-veneer (Clemens, 1860)
Fissicrambus profanellus (Walker, 1866)
Haimbachia albescens Capps, 1965
Haimbachia arizonensis (Capps, 1965)
Haimbachia placidella (Haimbach, 1907)
Haimbachia squamulella (Zeller, 1881)
Hemiplatytes epia (Dyar, 1912)
Hemiplatytes prosenes (Dyar, 1912)
Mesolia incertella (Zincken, 1821)
Microcausta flavipunctalis (Barnes & McDunnough, 1913)
Microcrambus biguttellus Gold-stripe Grass-veneer Moth (Forbes, 1920)
Microcrambus elegans Elegant Grass-veneer (Clemens, 1860)
Microcrambus minor (Forbes, 1920)
Neodactria caliginosellus (Clemens, 1860)
Neodactria luteolellus Clemens, 1860
Neodactria murellus (Dyar, 1904)
Neodactria zeellus (Fernald, 1885)
Parapediasia decorella (Zincken, 1821)
Parapediasia teterrella Bluegrass Webworm Moth (Zincken, 1821)
Pediasia dorsipunctellus (Kearfott, 1908)
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth (Walker, 1856)
Platytes vobisne Dyar, 1920
Prionapteryx achatina Zeller, 1863
Prionapteryx nebulifera (Stephens, 1834)
Raphiptera argillaceella Diminutive Grass-veneer (Packard, 1867)
Tehama bonifatella Western Lawn Moth (Hulst, 1887)
Thaumatopsis crenulatella (Kearfott, 1908)
Thaumatopsis edonis (Grote, 1880)
Thaumatopsis fernaldella (Kearfott, 1905)
Thaumatopsis floridalis Floridian Grass-veneer Moth (Barnes & McDunnough, 1913)
Thaumatopsis pexella (Zeller, 1863)
Thaumatopsis repandus (Grote, 1880)
Thaumatopsis solutella (Zeller, 1863)
Thopeutis forbesellus (Fernald, 1896)
Urola nivalis (Drury, 1773)
Xubida dentilineatella (Barnes & McDunnough, 1913)
Xubida linearella (Zeller, 1863)
Xubida panalope (Dyar, 1917)

Subfamily: Cybalomiinae (Cybalomine Moths)

Cybalomia extorris Warren, 1892

Subfamily: Evergestinae (Evergestiines)

Evergestis angustalis (Barnes & McDunnough, 1918)
Evergestis funalis (Grote, 1878)
Evergestis lunulalis (Barnes & McDunnough, 1914)
Evergestis obliqualis (Grote, 1883)
Evergestis pallidata Purple-backed Cabbageworm (Hufnagel, 1767)
Evergestis rimosalis (Guenée, 1854)
Evergestis simulatilis (Grote, 1880)
Evergestis subterminalis (Barnes & McDunnough, 1914)
Evergestis unimacula Large-spotted Evergestis Moth (Grote & Robinson, 1867)
Evergestis vinctalis (Barnes & McDunnough, 1914)
Prorasea praeia (Dyar, 1917)
Prorasea sideralis (Dyar, 1917)

Subfamily: Glaphyriinae (Glaphyrine Moths)

Abegesta remellalis White-trimmed Abegesta (Druce, 1899)
Aethiophysa consimilis (Munroe, 1964)
Aethiophysa invisalis (Guenée, 1854)
Aethiophysa lentiflualis (Zeller, 1872)
Chalcoela iphitalis Sooty Winged Chalcoela Moth (Walker, 1859)
Dichogama redtenbacheri Caper-leaf Webworm Moth (Lederer, 1863)
Dicymolomia grisea (Munroe, 1964)
Dicymolomia julianalis (Walker, 1859)
Dicymolomia metalliferalis (Packard, 1873)
Dicymolomia metalophota (Hampson, 1897)
Dicymolomia opuntialis (Dyar, 1908)
Glaphyria basiflavalis Basal-dash Glaphyria Moth (Barnes & McDunnough, 1913)
Glaphyria fulminalis Black-patched Glaphyria Moth (Grote, 1878)
Glaphyria peremptalis (Grote, 1878)
Hellula phidilealis Cabbage Budworm Moth (Walker, 1859)
Hellula rogatalis (Hulst, 1886)
Lipocosma adelalis (Kearfott, 1903)
Lipocosma albinibasalis (Munroe, 1995)
Lipocosma polingi (Munroe, 1972)
Lipocosma septa Munroe, 1972
Lipocosma sicalis (Walker, 1859)
Lipocosmodes fuliginosalis Fernald, C H, 1888
Nephrogramma reniculalis Kidney Moth (Zeller, 1872)
Nephrogramma separata (Munroe, 1972)
Scybalistodes regularis (Munroe, 1964)
Stegea eripalis (Grote, 1878)
Stegea salutalis (Hulst, 1886)
Xanthophysa psychialis Xanthophysa Moth (Hulst, 1886)

Subfamily: Musotiminae (Musotimine Moths)

Neomusotima conspurcatalis Lygodium Defoliator (Warren, 1896)

Subfamily: Odontiinae (Odontiines)

Cliniodes ostreonalis Oystershell Metrea Moth (Grote, 1882)
Eremanthe chemsaki (Munroe, 1972)
Eustixia pupula Hübner, 1823
Frechinia helianthiales (Murtfeldt, 1897)
Frechinia laetalis (Barnes & McDunnough, 1914)
Glaphyria glaphyralis Common Glaphyria (Guenée, 1854)
Glaphyria sequistrialis White-roped Glaphyria Hübner, 1823
Gyros muirii (H. Edwards, 1881)
Microtheoris ophionalis Yellow-veined Moth (Walker, 1859)
Microtheoris vibicalis Whip-marked Snout Moth (Zeller, 1873)
Mimoschinia rufofascialis Rufous-banded Crambid Moth (Stephens, 1834)
Mojavia achemonalis (Barnes & McDunnough, 1914)
Nannobotys commortalis (Grote, 1881)
Noctueliopsis brunnealis (Munroe, 1972)
Noctueliopsis puertalis (Barnes & McDunnough, 1912)
Pseudoschinia elautalis (Grote, 1881)

Subfamily: Pyraustinae (Pyraustine Moths)

Achyra bifidalis (Fabricius, 1794)
Achyra occidentalis (Packard, 1873)
Achyra rantalis Guenée, 1854
Agathodes designalis (Guenee, 1854)
Anageshna primordialis (Dyar, 1907)
Anania coronata (Hufnagel, 1767)
Anania extricalis (Guenee, 1854)
Anania funebris White Spotted Sable Moth (Strom, 1768)
Anania labeculalis (Hulst, 1886)
Anania mysippusalis (Walker, 1859)
Apilocrocis pimalis (Barnes & Benjamin, 1926)
Apogeshna stenialis (Guenée, 1854)
Arenochroa flavalis (Fernald, 1894)
Asciodes gordialis Bougainvillea Caterpillar Moth (Guenee, 1854)
Ategumia ebulealis (Guenée, 1854)
Blepharomastix ranalis (Guenee, 1854)
Colomychus talis (Grote, 1878)
Compacta capitalis (Grote, 1881)
Conchylodes concinnalis Hampson, 1898
Conchylodes ovulalis (Guenée, 1854)
Conchylodes salamisalis Blush Conchylodes Moth Druce, 1895
Condylorrhiza vestigialis The Alamo Moth (Guenee, 1854)
Crocidocnemis pellucidalis (Moschler, 1890)
Crocidophora pustuliferalis (Lederer, 1863)
Cryptobotys zoilusalis (Walker, 1859)
Daulia magdalena Glittering Magdalena Moth (Fernald, 1892)
Desmia deploralis Deploring Desmia Moth (Hampson, 1912)
Desmia funeralis Grape Leaffolder Moth (Hübner, 1796)
Desmia funeralis/maculalis (Hübner, 1796)/(Westwood, 1831)
Desmia maculalis Westwood, 1831
Desmia ploralis Mournful Desmia Moth (Guenee, 1854)
Desmia subdivisalis (Grote, 1871)
Deuterophysa fernaldi (Munroe, 1983)
Diacme adipaloides (Grote & Robinson, 1867)
Diacme elealis (Walker, 1859)
Diacme mopsalis Mopsalis Diacme Moth (Walker, 1859)
Diaphania elegans (Moschler, 1890)
Diaphania hyalinata Melonworm Moth (Linnaeus, 1767)
Diaphania lualis (Herrich-Schaffer, 1871)
Diaphania modialis (Dyar, 1912)
Diaphania nitidalis Pickleworm Moth (Stoll, 1781)
Diasemiodes janassialis (Walker, 1859)
Diasemiodes nigralis (Fernald, 1892)
Diasemiopsis leodocusalis (Walker, 1859)
Diastictis argyralis Hübner, 1818
Diastictis fracturalis (Zeller, 1872)
Diastictis robustior Munroe, 1956
Diastictis ventralis White-spotted Brown Moth (Grote and Robinson, 1867)
Diathrausta reconditalis Recondite Webworm Moth (Walker, 1859)
Diathrausta sp. (Walker, 1859); (Dyar, 1913)
Duponchelia fovealis Exotic Greenhouse Invasive (Zeller, 1847)
Ecpyrrhoerrhoe puralis (South, 1901)
Epicorsia oedipodalis (Guenee, 1854)
Epipagis forsythae Forsyth's Epipagis (Munroe, 1955)
Epipagis huronalis (Guenée, 1854)
Eurrhypara hortulata Small Magpie (Linnaeus, 1758)
Eurrhyparodes lygdamis (Druce, 1902)
Framinghamia helvalis (Walker, 1859)
Fumibotys fumalis (Guenée, 1854)
Geshna cannalis (Quaintance, 1899)
Glyphodes onychinalis (Guenée, 1854)
Glyphodes pyloalis Beautiful Glyphodes (Walker, 1859)
Glyphodes sibillalis Mulberry Leaftier Moth (Walker, 1859)
Gonocausta sabinalis (Dyar, 1914)
Hahncappsia coloradensis (Grote & Robinson, 1867)
Hahncappsia huachucalis (Capps, 1967)
Hahncappsia mancalis (Lederer, 1863)
Hahncappsia marculenta (Grote and Robinson, 1867)
Hahncappsia pergilvalis (Hulst, 1886)
Helvibotys helvialis (Walker, 1859)
Herpetogramma abdominalis (Zeller, 1872)
Herpetogramma aeglealis (Walker, 1859)
Herpetogramma bipunctalis Two-spotted Herpetogramma (Fabricius, 1794)
Herpetogramma fluctuosalis Greater Sweetpotato Webworm Moth (Lederer, 1863)
Herpetogramma pertextalis (Lederer, 1863)
Herpetogramma phaeopteralis Dusky Herpetogramma (Guenee, 1854)
Herpetogramma sphingealis (Handfield & Handfield, 2011)
Herpetogramma theseusalis Herpetogramma Moth (Walker, 1859)
Herpetogramma thestealis (Walker, 1859)
Hileithia magualis (Guenée, 1854)
Hyalorista taeniolalis (Guenee, 1854)
Hydriris ornatalis Ornate Hydriris Moth (Duponchel, 1831)
Hydropionea fenestralis (Barnes & McDunnough, 1914)
Hymenia perspectalis Spotted Beet Webworm Moth (Hübner, 1796)
Lamprosema victoriae (Dyar, 1923)
Lineodes elcodes (Dyar, 1910)
Lineodes fontella Eastern Lineodes Moth (Walsingham, 1913)
Lineodes integra (Zeller, 1873)
Lineodes interrupta (Zeller, 1873)
Loxostege albiceralis (Grote, 1878)
Loxostege allectalis (Grote, 1877)
Loxostege cereralis (Zeller, 1872)
Loxostege lepidalis (Hulst, 1886)
Loxostege oberthuralis (Fernald, 1894)
Loxostege sticticalis Beet Webworm Moth (Linnaeus, 1761)
Loxostege typhonalis (Barnes & McDunnough, 1914)
Loxostegopsis merrickalis (Barnes & McDunnough, 1918)
Lygropia octonalis Eight-barred Lygropia Moth (Zeller, 1873)
Lygropia plumbicostalis (Grote, 1871)
Lygropia rivulalis Hampson, 1898
Lygropia tripunctata Sweetpotato Leafroller (Fabricius, 1794)
Marasmia cochrusalis Marasmia Moth (Walker, 1859)
Marasmia trapezalis (Guenée, 1854)
Mecyna mustelinalis (Packard, 1873)
Mecyna submedialis (Grote, 1876)
Mimorista subcostalis (Hampson, 1913)
Nascia acutella (Walker, 1866)
Nomophila nearctica Lucerne Moth Munroe, 1973
Oenobotys vinotinctalis Wine-tinted Oenobotys (Hampson, 1895)
Omiodes indicata (Fabricius, 1775)
Omiodes simialis (Guenee, 1854)
Ostrinia marginalis (Walker, 1866)
Ostrinia nubilalis European Corn Borer Moth Hübner, 1796
Ostrinia obumbratalis Smartweed Borer Moth (Lederer, 1863)
Ostrinia penitalis (Grote, 1876)
Palpita aenescentalis (Munroe, 1952)
Palpita arsaltealis (Walker, 1859)
Palpita cincinnatalis (Munroe, 1952)
Palpita flegia Satin White Palpita Moth (Cramer, 1777)
Palpita freemanalis Munroe, 1952
Palpita gracialis (Hulst, 1886)
Palpita illibalis (Hübner, 1818)
Palpita kimballi Kimball's Palpita Moth Munroe, 1959
Palpita magniferalis Splendid Palpita (Walker, 1861)
Palpita quadristigmalis (Guenée, 1854)
Pantographa limata Linden-Leafroller Moth Grote and Robinson, 1867
Penestola bufalis Black Penestola Moth (Guenee, 1854)
Perispasta caeculalis Zeller, 1875
Phaedropsis stictigramma (Hampson, 1912)
Phlyctaenia quebecensis Quebec Phlyctaenia Moth (Munroe, 1954)
Phostria tedea (Stoll, 1780)
Pilocrocis ramentalis Scraped Pilocrocis (Lederer, 1863)
Pleuroptya silicalis Herbivorous Pleuroptya Moth (Guenée, 1854)
Polygrammodes elevata Red-spotted Sweetpotato Moth (Fabricius, 1794)
Polygrammodes flavidalis (Guenée, 1854)
Psara dryalis (Walker, 1859)
Psara obscuralis (Lederer, 1863)
Pseudopyrausta santatalis (Barnes & McDunnough, 1914)
Pyrausta acrionalis (Walker, 1859)
Pyrausta arizonicalis (Munroe, 1976)
Pyrausta augustalis (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1874)
Pyrausta bicoloralis (Guenée, 1854)
Pyrausta californicalis California Pyrausta Moth (Packard, 1873)
Pyrausta corinthalis (Barnes & McDunnough, 1914)
Pyrausta demantrialis (Druce, 1895)
Pyrausta fodinalis (Lederer, 1863)
Pyrausta generosa (Grote and Robinson, 1867)
Pyrausta grotei (Munroe, 1976)
Pyrausta homonymalis (Munroe, 1976)
Pyrausta inornatalis Southern Pink Moth (Fernald, 1885)
Pyrausta insignitalis Dark-banded Pyrausta (Guenée, 1854)
Pyrausta inveterascalis (Barnes & McDunnough, 1918)
Pyrausta laticlavia Southern Purple Mint Moth (Grote & Robinson, 1867)
Pyrausta lethalis Lethal Pyrausta Moth (Grote, 1881)
Pyrausta napaealis (Hulst, 1886)
Pyrausta nexalis Fulvous-edged Pyrausta Moth (Hulst, 1886)
Pyrausta nicalis (Grote, 1878)
Pyrausta niveicilialis White-fringed Pyrausta Moth (Grote, 1875)
Pyrausta onythesalis (Walker, 1859)
Pyrausta orphisalis Orange Mint Moth (Walker, 1859)
Pyrausta perrubralis Shasta Pyrausta Moth (Packard, 1873)
Pyrausta phoenicealis (Walker, 1859)
Pyrausta plagalis (Haimbach, 1908)
Pyrausta pseuderosnealis (Munroe, 1976)
Pyrausta pseudonythesalis (Munroe, 1976)
Pyrausta roseivestalis (Munroe, 1976)
Pyrausta rubricalis (Hubner, 1796)
Pyrausta scurralis (Hulst, 1886)
Pyrausta signatalis (Walker, 1866)
Pyrausta subsequalis (Guenée, 1854)
Pyrausta tyralis Guenée, 1854
Pyrausta unifascialis One-banded Pyrausta (Packard, 1873)
Pyrausta volupialis Volupial Pyrausta Moth (Grote, 1877)
Rhectocraspeda periusalis Eggplant Webworm Moth (Walker, 1859)
Salbia haemorrhoidalis Lantana Leaftier Moth (Guenee, 1854)
Salbia tytiusalis (Walker, 1859)
Samea baccatalis (Hulst, 1886)
Samea druchachalis (Dyar, 1924)
Samea ecclesialis Assembly Moth Guenée, 1854
Samea multiplicalis (Guenée, 1854)
Sameodes albiguttalis Water Hyacinth Moth (Warren, 1889)
Saucrobotys fumoferalis Dusky Saucrobotys Moth (Hulst, 1886)
Saucrobotys futilalis Dogbane Saucrobotys Moth (Lederer, 1863)
Sclerocona acutella (Eversmann, 1842)
Sericoplaga externalis Warren, 1892
Sitochroa chortalis Dimorphic Sitochroa Moth (Grote, 1873)
Sitochroa palealis (Dennis & Schiffermuller, 1775)
Spoladea recurvalis Hawaiian Beet Webworm (Fabricius, 1775)
Stemorrhages costata (Fabricius, 1794)
Sufetula diminutalis (Walker, 1866)
Syngamia florella Red-waisted Florella Moth (Stoll, 1781)
Terastia meticulosalis Guenée, 1854
Udea profundalis (Packard, 1873)
Udea rubigalis Celery Leaftier Moth (Guenée, 1854)
Udea turmalis (Grote, 1881)
Udea washingtonalis (Grote, 1882)
Uresiphita reversalis Genista Broom Moth (Guenée, 1854)

Subfamily: Schoenobiinae (Schoenobiines)

Carectocultus perstrialis Reed-boring Crambid Moth (Hubner, 1825)
Donacaula aquilellus (Clemens, 1860)
Donacaula longirostrella (Clemens, 1860)
Donacaula maximellus (Fernald, 1891)
Donacaula melinellus (Clemens, 1860)
Donacaula pallulellus (Barnes & McDunnough, 1912)
Donacaula roscidellus Brown Donacaula (Dyar, 1917)
Donacaula sordidella (Zincken, 1821)
Donacaula sp. Unidentified Donacaula Moths (Clemens, 1860); (Dyar, 1917) and others.
Donacaula tripunctellus (Robinson, 1870)
Donacaula unipunctellus (Robinson, 1870)
Donacaula uxorialis (Dyar, 1921)
Leptosteges flavicostella (Fernald, 1887)
Leptosteges flavifascialis (Barnes & McDunnough, 1913)
Rupela tinctella (Walker, 1863)

Subfamily: Scopariinae (Scopariines)

Cosipara modulalis (Munroe, 1972)
Cosipara tricoloralis Tricolored Cosipara (Dyar, 1904)
Eudonia commortalis (Dyar, 1921)
Eudonia echo (Dyar, 1929)
Eudonia heterosalis (McDonough, 1961)
Eudonia rectilinea (Zeller, 1874)
Eudonia strigalis Striped Eudonia (Dyar, 1906)
Gesneria centuriella (Denis & Schiffermuller, 1775)
Parapoynx maculalis (Clemens, 1860)
Scoparia basalis (Walker, 1866)
Scoparia biplagialis Walker, 1866
Scoparia cinereomedia (Dyar, 1904)
Scoparia palloralis (Dyar, 1906)
Scoparia penumbralis Dark-brown Scoparia Moth (Dyar, 1906)